Privacy Policy

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to outline how Fios Feasa handle any personal data you provide while visiting our website. By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and Fios Feasa is not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

Personal Information
Fios Feasa does not collect any personal information about you from this website, apart from the information that you voluntarily provide when filling in on-line forms or when emailing us. The information that you provide in these cases will be used to complete your orders, to inform you of special offers, or to respond to emails you send us. Your email address will not be disclosed to any third party.

Mailing List
By placing an order or adding your name to our mailing list, you will receive emails with the latest information on prices, offers, products, services and competitions. We will only send such emails to users who have agreed to receive it. If you choose to join our mailing list, the only information you have to give us is your email address. We will be happy to remove you from our mailing list at any time if you send us an email requesting us to do so.

Right of Access to Personal Information
You have a right to inform us of any changes or corrections to your personal data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 of the Republic of Ireland, we will update or delete your personal data accordingly.

Website Statistics
No personal information about you is available to us as a result of you browsing the website in general, although certain statistical information is available to us via our internet service provider. This information may include the logical address of the server you are using, the top level domain name from which you access the internet, the type of browser you are using, the date and time you access our site, and the internet address used to link to our site.

Cookies
A cookie is a piece of text put on your computer to hold certain information on how you browse a website, and a unique identification number so that the site can “remember” you on your return visit. The only information that our website stores in a cookie is your language choice (i.e., English or Irish). This information is used to maintain your language choice as you browse through our website, and to automatically make that choice the next time you return to our website.

Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
When you place an order with Fios Feasa, we use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology to protect your personal information, such as your credit card details. Any personal information that we hold as part of your customer profile will be held in a database with physical and technological security controls in place.

Once we have processed your order, all credit card details are permanently deleted from that database automatically, and only contact information is retained. The use that Fios Feasa makes of this information is outlined above in the section “Mailing List”.

Changes to this Policy
Fios Feasa reserves the right to amend or update this privacy statement at any time without notice.